Cleveland, OH · United States

Cleveland Cashflow properties

Listings in Cleveland, OH whose description points to Cashflow.

Updated Oct 31, 2026 4 live 3 new this week median asking $96,600

Free alerts

Be first to new Cleveland Cashflow deals

Email me new Cleveland Cashflow deals See all 4 in search
4
live Cashflow listings
3
new in the last 7 days
$96,600
median asking price
86%
mention a deal signal, like a motivated seller

The strategy

Cashflow in Cleveland

Cashflow buyers want rent that covers the mortgage, taxes, insurance and upkeep from the first month, with money left over. Price and rent per unit matter more than finishes, which is why duplexes, triplexes and other multi-family buildings draw this buyer. Interest rates and local rents decide whether a building carries itself, so the numbers have to be worked out for each one rather than assumed.

4 of the 10 live listings in Cleveland (40%) are tagged Cashflow. Most of them ask between $76,000 and $120,000, with a median of $96,600. 25% are multi-family buildings. 25% mention repairs to do or a seller under pressure, such as an estate, power-of-sale, court or auction sale or a motivated seller. The median listing has 3 bedrooms.

The listings below put multi-family buildings first. Compare a listing's stated rents with what similar units nearby rent for before relying on them, ask for the leases and a year of expenses, and budget for vacancy and repairs even when every unit is let.

$76,000–$120,000
where most asking prices fall
25%
mention repairs or a motivated seller
25%
multi-family buildings
3
median bedrooms

Worked example at the Cleveland median asking price

Illustrative, using our calculator defaults. It shows how the costs add up, not what any listing is worth.

Median Cashflow asking price$96,600
Mortgage, 20% down, 5% over 30 years$420 a month
Taxes, insurance and upkeep$320 a month
Rent that covers both$740 a month
Try your own numbers in the Rental Cash Flow Calculator

Market snapshot

What's for sale in Cleveland

Live Cashflow listings only.

Cleveland Cashflow listings by property type

How many live listings of each type, with the average asking price.

Detached Houseavg $86,067
3
Multi Familyavg $160,000
1
Show as a table
Property typeLive listingsAverage asking price
Detached House3$86,067
Multi Family1$160,000

Average asking price by bedrooms

Only listings that say how many bedrooms they have.

3 bedrooms3 listings
$86,067
5 bedrooms1 listing
$160,000
Show as a table
BedroomsLive listingsAverage asking price
33$86,067
51$160,000

Recent activity

The last 90 days in Cleveland

7 Cashflow listings were found in Cleveland in the last 90 days, and 3 were taken down after a median of 8 days. The most common type was detached house. 86% mentioned a deal signal, such as a motivated seller, a price cut or an estate sale.

7
Found
3
Taken down
8
Median days listed
86%
With a deal signal

Taken down means the original post came down; that often means it sold, but sellers also withdraw listings.

Questions

Questions about Cleveland Cashflow properties

How many Cashflow properties are for sale in Cleveland?

FindOffMarket has 4 live Cashflow properties in Cleveland as of November 1, 2026, 3 of them new in the past 7 days.

What is the median asking price of Cashflow properties in Cleveland?

$96,600, across live listings with a real asking price.

How long do Cashflow properties in Cleveland stay listed?

Of the 3 listings taken down in the last 90 days, the median had been up for 8 days.

What types of property are for sale in Cleveland?

Live listings by type: Detached House 3, Multi Family 1.

What do Cashflow properties in Cleveland cost?

Half of the live Cashflow listings with a real asking price ask between $76,000 and $120,000; a quarter ask less and a quarter more. Both ends are rounded.

How many Cashflow listings in Cleveland are multi-family?

25% of the 4 live ones are duplexes, triplexes or larger buildings. They are listed first on this page.

What monthly rent would a Cashflow property in Cleveland need to cover its costs?

About $740 a month, as an illustration using our calculator defaults: at the median asking price of $96,600 with 20% down, a 5% rate over 30 years costs $420 a month, plus about $320 for taxes, insurance and upkeep. Vacancy and management are not included.