Hamilton, ON · Canada

Hamilton Cashflow properties

Listings in Hamilton, ON whose description points to Cashflow.

Updated Oct 27, 2026 5 live 1 new this week median asking $573,000

Free alerts

Be first to new Hamilton Cashflow deals

Email me new Hamilton Cashflow deals See all 5 in search
5
live Cashflow listings
1
new in the last 7 days
$573,000
median asking price
42%
mention a deal signal, like a motivated seller

The strategy

Cashflow in Hamilton

Cashflow buyers want rent that covers the mortgage, taxes, insurance and upkeep from the first month, with money left over. Price and rent per unit matter more than finishes, which is why duplexes, triplexes and other multi-family buildings draw this buyer. Interest rates and local rents decide whether a building carries itself, so the numbers have to be worked out for each one rather than assumed.

5 of the 15 live listings in Hamilton (33%) are tagged Cashflow. Most of them ask between $570,000 and $570,000, with a median of $573,000. 100% are multi-family buildings. None of them mention repairs to do or a seller under pressure, such as an estate sale or a motivated seller. The median listing has 5 bedrooms.

The listings below put multi-family buildings first. Compare a listing's stated rents with what similar units nearby rent for before relying on them, ask for the leases and a year of expenses, and budget for vacancy and repairs even when every unit is let.

$570,000–$570,000
where most asking prices fall
0%
mention repairs or a motivated seller
100%
multi-family buildings
5
median bedrooms

Worked example at the Hamilton median asking price

Illustrative, using our calculator defaults. It shows how the costs add up, not what any listing is worth.

Median Cashflow asking price$573,000
Mortgage, 20% down, 5% over 30 years$2,450 a month
Taxes, insurance and upkeep$1,910 a month
Rent that covers both$4,360 a month
Try your own numbers in the Rental Cash Flow Calculator

Market snapshot

What's for sale in Hamilton

Live Cashflow listings only.

Hamilton Cashflow listings by property type

How many live listings of each type, with the average asking price.

Multi Familyavg $573,200
5
Show as a table
Property typeLive listingsAverage asking price
Multi Family5$573,200

Average asking price by bedrooms

Only listings that say how many bedrooms they have.

5 bedrooms5 listings
$573,200
Show as a table
BedroomsLive listingsAverage asking price
55$573,200

Recent activity

The last 90 days in Hamilton

12 Cashflow listings were found in Hamilton in the last 90 days, and 11 were taken down after a median of 12 days. The most common type was multi family. 42% mentioned a deal signal, such as a motivated seller, a price cut or an estate sale.

12
Found
11
Taken down
12
Median days listed
42%
With a deal signal

Taken down means the original post came down; that often means it sold, but sellers also withdraw listings.

Questions

Questions about Hamilton Cashflow properties

How many Cashflow properties are for sale in Hamilton?

FindOffMarket has 5 live Cashflow properties in Hamilton as of October 30, 2026, 1 of them new in the past 7 days.

What is the median asking price of Cashflow properties in Hamilton?

$573,000, across live listings with a real asking price.

How long do Cashflow properties in Hamilton stay listed?

Of the 11 listings taken down in the last 90 days, the median had been up for 12 days.

What types of property are for sale in Hamilton?

Live listings by type: Multi Family 5.

What do Cashflow properties in Hamilton cost?

Half of the live Cashflow listings with a real asking price ask between $570,000 and $570,000; a quarter ask less and a quarter more. Both ends are rounded.

How many Cashflow listings in Hamilton are multi-family?

100% of the 5 live ones are duplexes, triplexes or larger buildings. They are listed first on this page.

What monthly rent would a Cashflow property in Hamilton need to cover its costs?

About $4,360 a month, as an illustration using our calculator defaults: at the median asking price of $573,000 with 20% down, a 5% rate over 30 years costs $2,450 a month, plus about $1,910 for taxes, insurance and upkeep. Vacancy and management are not included.