Kent, WA · United States

Kent Cashflow properties

Listings in Kent, WA whose description points to Cashflow.

Updated Oct 12, 2026 7 live 0 new this week median asking $1,299,000

Free alerts

Be first to new Kent Cashflow deals

Email me new Kent Cashflow deals See all 7 in search
7
live Cashflow listings
0
new in the last 7 days
$1,299,000
median asking price
93%
mention a deal signal, like a motivated seller

The strategy

Cashflow in Kent

Cashflow buyers want rent that covers the mortgage, taxes, insurance and upkeep from the first month, with money left over. Price and rent per unit matter more than finishes, which is why duplexes, triplexes and other multi-family buildings draw this buyer. Interest rates and local rents decide whether a building carries itself, so the numbers have to be worked out for each one rather than assumed.

7 of the 14 live listings in Kent (50%) are tagged Cashflow. Most of them ask between $1,300,000 and $1,300,000, with a median of $1,299,000. 100% are multi-family buildings. None of them mention repairs to do or a seller under pressure, such as an estate sale or a motivated seller. The median listing has 5 bedrooms.

The listings below put multi-family buildings first. Compare a listing's stated rents with what similar units nearby rent for before relying on them, ask for the leases and a year of expenses, and budget for vacancy and repairs even when every unit is let.

$1,300,000–$1,300,000
where most asking prices fall
0%
mention repairs or a motivated seller
100%
multi-family buildings
5
median bedrooms

Worked example at the Kent median asking price

Illustrative, using our calculator defaults. It shows how the costs add up, not what any listing is worth.

Median Cashflow asking price$1,299,000
Mortgage, 20% down, 5% over 30 years$5,580 a month
Taxes, insurance and upkeep$4,330 a month
Rent that covers both$9,910 a month
Try your own numbers in the Rental Cash Flow Calculator

Browse by strategy

A listing can fit more than one strategy. How accurate are these tags?

Fresh finds

Cashflow listings in Kent

Multi-family buildings come first, then the newest.

Market snapshot

What's for sale in Kent

Live Cashflow listings only.

Kent Cashflow listings by property type

How many live listings of each type, with the average asking price.

Multi Familyavg $1,299,000
7
Show as a table
Property typeLive listingsAverage asking price
Multi Family7$1,299,000

Average asking price by bedrooms

Only listings that say how many bedrooms they have.

5 bedrooms7 listings
$1,299,000
Show as a table
BedroomsLive listingsAverage asking price
57$1,299,000

Recent activity

The last 90 days in Kent

14 Cashflow listings were found in Kent in the last 90 days, and 7 were taken down after a median of 30 days. The most common type was multi family. 93% mentioned a deal signal, such as a motivated seller, a price cut or an estate sale.

14
Found
7
Taken down
30
Median days listed
93%
With a deal signal

Taken down means the original post came down; that often means it sold, but sellers also withdraw listings.

Questions

Questions about Kent Cashflow properties

How many Cashflow properties are for sale in Kent?

FindOffMarket has 7 live Cashflow properties in Kent as of November 1, 2026, 0 of them new in the past 7 days.

What is the median asking price of Cashflow properties in Kent?

$1,299,000, across live listings with a real asking price.

How long do Cashflow properties in Kent stay listed?

Of the 7 listings taken down in the last 90 days, the median had been up for 30 days.

What types of property are for sale in Kent?

Live listings by type: Multi Family 7.

What do Cashflow properties in Kent cost?

Half of the live Cashflow listings with a real asking price ask between $1,300,000 and $1,300,000; a quarter ask less and a quarter more. Both ends are rounded.

How many Cashflow listings in Kent are multi-family?

100% of the 7 live ones are duplexes, triplexes or larger buildings. They are listed first on this page.

What monthly rent would a Cashflow property in Kent need to cover its costs?

About $9,910 a month, as an illustration using our calculator defaults: at the median asking price of $1,299,000 with 20% down, a 5% rate over 30 years costs $5,580 a month, plus about $4,330 for taxes, insurance and upkeep. Vacancy and management are not included.