Topock, AZ · United States

Topock Value-Add properties

Listings in Topock, AZ whose description points to Value-Add.

Updated Sep 23, 2026 4 live 0 new this week median asking $23,900

Free alerts

Be first to new Topock Value-Add deals

Email me new Topock Value-Add deals See all 4 in search
4
live Value-Add listings
0
new in the last 7 days
$23,900
median asking price
100%
mention a deal signal, like a motivated seller

The strategy

Value-Add in Topock

Value-add investors look for a property they can make worth more: by renovating it, adding a unit or a suite, or putting its rents and expenses in order. The gain comes from the work and the plan rather than from the market rising, so the purchase price has to leave room for both.

4 of the 4 live listings in Topock (100%) are tagged Value-Add. Most of them ask between $23,000 and $25,000, with a median of $23,900. 100% mention repairs to do or a seller under pressure, such as an estate, power-of-sale, court or auction sale or a motivated seller. 0% are multi-family buildings.

The listings below put those that mention repairs or a motivated seller first, then the lowest asking price. Check the zoning and permit rules before counting on an extra unit or a suite, price the work before making an offer, and compare the result with what improved properties nearby rent or sell for.

$23,000–$25,000
where most asking prices fall
100%
mention repairs or a motivated seller
0%
multi-family buildings

Worked example at the Topock median asking price

Illustrative, using our calculator defaults. It shows how the costs add up, not what any listing is worth.

Median Value-Add asking price$23,900
Renovation (10% of the price)$2,000
Closing costs (2%)$0
Carrying costs for 6 months$0
All-in cost$27,000
Sale price that breaks even after 5% selling costs$29,000
Try your own numbers in the Fix and Flip Calculator

Browse by strategy

A listing can fit more than one strategy. How accurate are these tags?

Fresh finds

Value-Add listings in Topock

Listings that mention repairs or a motivated seller come first, then the lowest asking price.

Market snapshot

What's for sale in Topock

Live Value-Add listings only.

Topock Value-Add listings by property type

How many live listings of each type, with the average asking price.

Landavg $23,900
4
Show as a table
Property typeLive listingsAverage asking price
Land4$23,900

Recent activity

The last 90 days in Topock

4 Value-Add listings were found in Topock in the last 90 days. The most common type was land. 100% mentioned a deal signal, such as a motivated seller, a price cut or an estate sale.

4
Found
0
Taken down
—
Median days listed
100%
With a deal signal

Taken down means the original post came down; that often means it sold, but sellers also withdraw listings.

Questions

Questions about Topock Value-Add properties

How many Value-Add properties are for sale in Topock?

FindOffMarket has 4 live Value-Add properties in Topock as of October 31, 2026, 0 of them new in the past 7 days.

What is the median asking price of Value-Add properties in Topock?

$23,900, across live listings with a real asking price.

What types of property are for sale in Topock?

Live listings by type: Land 4.

What do Value-Add properties in Topock cost?

Half of the live Value-Add listings with a real asking price ask between $23,000 and $25,000; a quarter ask less and a quarter more. Both ends are rounded.

How many Value-Add listings in Topock need work or have a motivated seller?

100% of the live ones whose description we have checked. Those mention repairs, a teardown, vacant possession, an estate, power-of-sale, court or auction sale, or a motivated seller, and are listed first on this page.

What sale price would a Value-Add purchase in Topock need to break even?

About $29,000, as an illustration using our calculator defaults: buying at the median asking price of $23,900, plus 10% for renovation, 2% closing costs and 6 months of carrying costs, comes to $27,000 before 5% selling costs. It is not an estimate of any property's value.