Sparta, TN · United States

Sparta As-Is properties

Listings in Sparta, TN whose description points to As-Is.

Updated Oct 20, 2026 3 live 0 new this week median asking $299,900

Free alerts

Be first to new Sparta As-Is deals

Email me new Sparta As-Is deals See all 3 in search
3
live As-Is listings
0
new in the last 7 days
$299,900
median asking price
100%
mention a deal signal, like a motivated seller

The strategy

As-Is in Sparta

As-is buyers take a property in the condition it is in, often without inspection conditions or the usual warranties, and price that risk into the offer. The sellers are often estates, lenders or owners who cannot pay for repairs, so a quick, certain closing can matter to them as much as the price.

3 of the 3 live listings in Sparta (100%) are tagged As-Is. Most of them ask between $300,000 and $300,000, with a median of $299,900. None of them mention repairs to do or a seller under pressure, such as an estate sale or a motivated seller. 0% are multi-family buildings. The median listing has 3 bedrooms.

The listings below put those that mention repairs or a motivated seller first, then the lowest asking price. Even when a sale has no conditions, an inspection you pay for yourself costs little next to a roof or foundation problem you did not see.

$300,000–$300,000
where most asking prices fall
0%
mention repairs or a motivated seller
0%
multi-family buildings
3
median bedrooms

Worked example at the Sparta median asking price

Illustrative, using our calculator defaults. It shows how the costs add up, not what any listing is worth.

Median As-Is asking price$299,900
Renovation (10% of the price)$30,000
Closing costs (2%)$6,000
Carrying costs for 6 months$6,000
All-in cost$342,000
Sale price that breaks even after 5% selling costs$360,000
Try your own numbers in the Fix and Flip Calculator

Browse by strategy

A listing can fit more than one strategy. How accurate are these tags?

Market snapshot

What's for sale in Sparta

Live As-Is listings only.

Sparta As-Is listings by property type

How many live listings of each type, with the average asking price.

Detached Houseavg $299,900
3
Show as a table
Property typeLive listingsAverage asking price
Detached House3$299,900

Average asking price by bedrooms

Only listings that say how many bedrooms they have.

3 bedrooms3 listings
$299,900
Show as a table
BedroomsLive listingsAverage asking price
33$299,900

Recent activity

The last 90 days in Sparta

3 As-Is listings were found in Sparta in the last 90 days. The most common type was detached house. 100% mentioned a deal signal, such as a motivated seller, a price cut or an estate sale.

3
Found
0
Taken down
—
Median days listed
100%
With a deal signal

Taken down means the original post came down; that often means it sold, but sellers also withdraw listings.

Questions

Questions about Sparta As-Is properties

How many As-Is properties are for sale in Sparta?

FindOffMarket has 3 live As-Is properties in Sparta as of October 31, 2026, 0 of them new in the past 7 days.

What is the median asking price of As-Is properties in Sparta?

$299,900, across live listings with a real asking price.

What types of property are for sale in Sparta?

Live listings by type: Detached House 3.

What do As-Is properties in Sparta cost?

Half of the live As-Is listings with a real asking price ask between $300,000 and $300,000; a quarter ask less and a quarter more. Both ends are rounded.

How many As-Is listings in Sparta need work or have a motivated seller?

0% of the live ones whose description we have checked. Those mention repairs, a teardown, vacant possession, an estate, power-of-sale, court or auction sale, or a motivated seller, and are listed first on this page.

What sale price would a As-Is purchase in Sparta need to break even?

About $360,000, as an illustration using our calculator defaults: buying at the median asking price of $299,900, plus 10% for renovation, 2% closing costs and 6 months of carrying costs, comes to $342,000 before 5% selling costs. It is not an estimate of any property's value.