Ormond Beach, FL · United States

Ormond Beach As-Is properties

Listings in Ormond Beach, FL whose description points to As-Is.

Updated Oct 28, 2026 3 live 1 new this week median asking $30,000

Free alerts

Be first to new Ormond Beach As-Is deals

Email me new Ormond Beach As-Is deals See all 3 in search
3
live As-Is listings
1
new in the last 7 days
$30,000
median asking price
67%
mention a deal signal, like a motivated seller

The strategy

As-Is in Ormond Beach

As-is buyers take a property in the condition it is in, often without inspection conditions or the usual warranties, and price that risk into the offer. The sellers are often estates, lenders or owners who cannot pay for repairs, so a quick, certain closing can matter to them as much as the price.

3 of the 8 live listings in Ormond Beach (38%) are tagged As-Is. Most of them ask between $30,000 and $80,000, with a median of $30,000. 0% are multi-family buildings. The median listing has 3 bedrooms.

The listings below put those that mention repairs or a motivated seller first, then the lowest asking price. Even when a sale has no conditions, an inspection you pay for yourself costs little next to a roof or foundation problem you did not see.

$30,000–$80,000
where most asking prices fall
0%
multi-family buildings
3
median bedrooms

Worked example at the Ormond Beach median asking price

Illustrative, using our calculator defaults. It shows how the costs add up, not what any listing is worth.

Median As-Is asking price$30,000
Renovation (10% of the price)$3,000
Closing costs (2%)$1,000
Carrying costs for 6 months$1,000
All-in cost$34,000
Sale price that breaks even after 5% selling costs$36,000
Try your own numbers in the Fix and Flip Calculator

Browse by strategy

A listing can fit more than one strategy. How accurate are these tags?

Market snapshot

What's for sale in Ormond Beach

Live As-Is listings only.

Ormond Beach As-Is listings by property type

How many live listings of each type, with the average asking price.

Detached Houseavg $63,333
3
Show as a table
Property typeLive listingsAverage asking price
Detached House3$63,333

Average asking price by bedrooms

Only listings that say how many bedrooms they have.

3 bedrooms3 listings
$63,333
Show as a table
BedroomsLive listingsAverage asking price
33$63,333

Recent activity

The last 90 days in Ormond Beach

3 As-Is listings were found in Ormond Beach in the last 90 days. The most common type was detached house. 67% mentioned a deal signal, such as a motivated seller, a price cut or an estate sale.

3
Found
0
Taken down
—
Median days listed
67%
With a deal signal

Taken down means the original post came down; that often means it sold, but sellers also withdraw listings.

Questions

Questions about Ormond Beach As-Is properties

How many As-Is properties are for sale in Ormond Beach?

FindOffMarket has 3 live As-Is properties in Ormond Beach as of October 30, 2026, 1 of them new in the past 7 days.

What is the median asking price of As-Is properties in Ormond Beach?

$30,000, across live listings with a real asking price.

What types of property are for sale in Ormond Beach?

Live listings by type: Detached House 3.

What do As-Is properties in Ormond Beach cost?

Half of the live As-Is listings with a real asking price ask between $30,000 and $80,000; a quarter ask less and a quarter more. Both ends are rounded.

What sale price would a As-Is purchase in Ormond Beach need to break even?

About $36,000, as an illustration using our calculator defaults: buying at the median asking price of $30,000, plus 10% for renovation, 2% closing costs and 6 months of carrying costs, comes to $34,000 before 5% selling costs. It is not an estimate of any property's value.