Jacksonville, FL · United States

Jacksonville Fix and Flip properties

Listings in Jacksonville, FL whose description points to Fix & Flip.

Updated Oct 24, 2026 3 live 0 new this week median asking $40,000

Free alerts

Be first to new Jacksonville Fix & Flip deals

Email me new Jacksonville Fix & Flip deals See all 3 in search
3
live Fix & Flip listings
0
new in the last 7 days
$40,000
median asking price
44%
mention a deal signal, like a motivated seller

The strategy

Fix & Flip in Jacksonville

A fix-and-flip buyer wants a property that costs less than it will sell for once the work is done, with enough margin left to pay for the renovation, the months of holding costs and the costs of selling. That usually means a listing that needs work, or a seller who needs to move quickly, priced below similar homes nearby.

3 of the 128 live listings in Jacksonville (2%) are tagged Fix & Flip. Most of them ask between $38,000 and $41,000, with a median of $40,000. 100% mention repairs to do or a seller under pressure, such as an estate, power-of-sale, court or auction sale or a motivated seller. 0% are multi-family buildings. The median listing has 3 bedrooms.

The listings below put those that mention repairs or a motivated seller first, then the lowest asking price. Before making an offer, get the work priced by a contractor and look at what renovated homes nearby have sold for; the example further down shows how the costs add up.

$38,000–$41,000
where most asking prices fall
100%
mention repairs or a motivated seller
0%
multi-family buildings
3
median bedrooms

Worked example at the Jacksonville median asking price

Illustrative, using our calculator defaults. It shows how the costs add up, not what any listing is worth.

Median Fix & Flip asking price$40,000
Renovation (10% of the price)$4,000
Closing costs (2%)$1,000
Carrying costs for 6 months$1,000
All-in cost$46,000
Sale price that breaks even after 5% selling costs$48,000
Try your own numbers in the Fix and Flip Calculator

Market snapshot

What's for sale in Jacksonville

Live Fix & Flip listings only.

Jacksonville Fix & Flip listings by property type

How many live listings of each type, with the average asking price.

Detached Houseavg $39,933
3
Show as a table
Property typeLive listingsAverage asking price
Detached House3$39,933

Average asking price by bedrooms

Only listings that say how many bedrooms they have.

3 bedrooms3 listings
$39,933
Show as a table
BedroomsLive listingsAverage asking price
33$39,933

Recent activity

The last 90 days in Jacksonville

9 Fix & Flip listings were found in Jacksonville in the last 90 days, and 6 were taken down after a median of 5 days. The most common type was detached house. 44% mentioned a deal signal, such as a motivated seller, a price cut or an estate sale.

9
Found
6
Taken down
5
Median days listed
44%
With a deal signal

Taken down means the original post came down; that often means it sold, but sellers also withdraw listings.

Questions

Questions about Jacksonville Fix & Flip properties

How many Fix and Flip properties are for sale in Jacksonville?

FindOffMarket has 3 live Fix and Flip properties in Jacksonville as of November 1, 2026, 0 of them new in the past 7 days.

What is the median asking price of Fix and Flip properties in Jacksonville?

$40,000, across live listings with a real asking price.

How long do Fix and Flip properties in Jacksonville stay listed?

Of the 6 listings taken down in the last 90 days, the median had been up for 5 days.

What types of property are for sale in Jacksonville?

Live listings by type: Detached House 3.

What do Fix and Flip properties in Jacksonville cost?

Half of the live Fix & Flip listings with a real asking price ask between $38,000 and $41,000; a quarter ask less and a quarter more. Both ends are rounded.

How many Fix & Flip listings in Jacksonville need work or have a motivated seller?

100% of the live ones whose description we have checked. Those mention repairs, a teardown, vacant possession, an estate, power-of-sale, court or auction sale, or a motivated seller, and are listed first on this page.

What sale price would a Fix & Flip purchase in Jacksonville need to break even?

About $48,000, as an illustration using our calculator defaults: buying at the median asking price of $40,000, plus 10% for renovation, 2% closing costs and 6 months of carrying costs, comes to $46,000 before 5% selling costs. It is not an estimate of any property's value.