Fort Pierce, FL · United States

Fort Pierce Short-Term Rental properties

Listings in Fort Pierce, FL whose description points to Short-Term Rental.

Updated Oct 15, 2026 3 live 0 new this week median asking $339,000

Free alerts

Be first to new Fort Pierce Short-Term Rental deals

Email me new Fort Pierce Short-Term Rental deals See all 3 in search
3
live Short-Term Rental listings
0
new in the last 7 days
$339,000
median asking price
38%
mention a deal signal, like a motivated seller

The strategy

Short-Term Rental in Fort Pierce

Short-term rental buyers look for places travellers want to stay: near water, ski hills, parks or downtown, with room for a group. Income depends on the nightly rate and how many nights get booked, and on local rules, which can limit or ban stays shorter than 30 days. Furnishing, cleaning and platform fees also come out of the income, so costs run higher than for a long-term rental.

3 of the 8 live listings in Fort Pierce (38%) are tagged Short-Term Rental. Most of them ask between $340,000 and $340,000, with a median of $339,000. 0% are multi-family buildings. None of them mention repairs to do or a seller under pressure, such as an estate sale or a motivated seller. The median listing has 2 bedrooms.

The listings below are newest first. Check the local short-term rental rules, and any condo or building bylaws, before buying for this use. Insurance and financing can also differ from a standard rental, so ask about both early.

$340,000–$340,000
where most asking prices fall
0%
mention repairs or a motivated seller
0%
multi-family buildings
2
median bedrooms

Worked example at the Fort Pierce median asking price

Illustrative, using our calculator defaults. It shows how the costs add up, not what any listing is worth.

Median Short-Term Rental asking price$339,000
Mortgage, 20% down, 5% over 30 years$1,460 a month
Taxes, insurance and upkeep$1,130 a month
Rent that covers both$2,590 a month
Try your own numbers in the Rental Cash Flow Calculator

Market snapshot

What's for sale in Fort Pierce

Live Short-Term Rental listings only.

Fort Pierce Short-Term Rental listings by property type

How many live listings of each type, with the average asking price.

Condominiumavg $339,000
2
Semi Detachedavg $339,000
1
Show as a table
Property typeLive listingsAverage asking price
Condominium2$339,000
Semi Detached1$339,000

Average asking price by bedrooms

Only listings that say how many bedrooms they have.

2 bedrooms3 listings
$339,000
Show as a table
BedroomsLive listingsAverage asking price
23$339,000

Recent activity

The last 90 days in Fort Pierce

8 Short-Term Rental listings were found in Fort Pierce in the last 90 days, and 5 were taken down after a median of 0 days. The most common type was condominium. 38% mentioned a deal signal, such as a motivated seller, a price cut or an estate sale.

8
Found
5
Taken down
0
Median days listed
38%
With a deal signal

Taken down means the original post came down; that often means it sold, but sellers also withdraw listings.

Questions

Questions about Fort Pierce Short-Term Rental properties

How many Short-Term Rental properties are for sale in Fort Pierce?

FindOffMarket has 3 live Short-Term Rental properties in Fort Pierce as of October 31, 2026, 0 of them new in the past 7 days.

What is the median asking price of Short-Term Rental properties in Fort Pierce?

$339,000, across live listings with a real asking price.

How long do Short-Term Rental properties in Fort Pierce stay listed?

Of the 5 listings taken down in the last 90 days, the median had been up for 0 days.

What types of property are for sale in Fort Pierce?

Live listings by type: Condominium 2, Semi Detached 1.

What do Short-Term Rental properties in Fort Pierce cost?

Half of the live Short-Term Rental listings with a real asking price ask between $340,000 and $340,000; a quarter ask less and a quarter more. Both ends are rounded.

What monthly rent would a Short-Term Rental property in Fort Pierce need to cover its costs?

About $2,590 a month, as an illustration using our calculator defaults: at the median asking price of $339,000 with 20% down, a 5% rate over 30 years costs $1,460 a month, plus about $1,130 for taxes, insurance and upkeep. Vacancy and management are not included.

Never miss a Fort Pierce Short-Term Rental deal